2World Travel (Cambodia)

Home Country Facts General Information Passport & Visa
Passport & Visa PDF Print E-mail
AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Apply Visa Online with Cambodia e-Visa

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation has launched e-visa, which enables you to apply for a Cambodia tourist visa online. Instead of applying through Cambodian Embassy, all you need to do is to complete the online application form and pay with your credit card. After receiving your Visa through email, print out and bring it along when you travel to Cambodia. 2WORLD TRAVEL, also could do process for you within three business days or earlier with service fee USD5.- for detail please feel free to contact us.

Visa can be obtained at the following points of entry:

Airports
- Phnom Penh International Airport
- Siem Reap International Airport

Cambodia-Vietnam border
- Bavet International Check Point (Svay Rieng Province)
- Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point (Kandal Province)
- Koh Rohka International Check Point (Prey Veng Province)
- Banteay Chakrey International Check Point (Preyveng Province)
- Tropeang Sre International Check Point (Kratie Province)
- Prek Chak International Check Point (Kampot Province)
- Phnom Den International Check Point (Takeo Province)
- Oyadav International Check Point (Rattankiri Province)
- Tropieng Phlong International Check Point (Kampong Cham Province)

Cambodia-Thailand border
- Cham Yeam International Check Point (Koh Kong Province)
- Poi Pet International Check Point (Banteay Meanchey Province)
- Osmach International Check Point (Odor Meanchey Province)
- Sihanoukville International Check Point (Sihanoukville Province)
- Choam Sanguam International Check Point (Banteay Meanchey Province)
- Prum International Check Point (Pailin Province)
- Doung International Check Point (Battambang Province)
- Preah Vihear International Check Point (Preah Vihear Province)

Cambodia-Lao border
- Dong Krolar International Check Point (Steung Treng Province)
- Tropieng Kreal International Check Point (Stung Treng Province)

Application for an entry visa requires:

- A completed visa application form (Downlaod Application Form)
- Passport valid at least further 6 months prior to arrival.
- Passport valid at least further 4 months
- One recent photograph (4x6)
- Appropriate visa fee
- Supporting documents for business and official visas as determined by the status of stay

Visa fees

- USD20 for Tourist visa
- USD25 for Business visa

Diplomatic, Official, Courtesy and Special (Cambodian national) visas are issued gratis.

Important: In order to be admitted into the country, tourists need sufficient funds for their stay and a return ticket.

Visa K

Visa K can be issued to a Cambodian national entering the Kingdom on a foreign passport. (The applicant has to provide well-documented evidence, such as proof that one’s parents were Cambodian). It is issued once, gratis and for unlimited entries into the Kingdom.

Visa Exemption

The nationals of the Philippines, Malaysia, Lao P.D.R, Singapore, Thailand and Vietnam, do not need a tourist visa and many stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively.

Visa Extension

The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police or Travel Agency could assist you with some service fee. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Note
A tourist (T) visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry). A business (E) visa can be extended for:
- One month (Single entry)
- Three months (Single entry)
- Six months (Multiple entries)
- One year (Multiple entries)
*Over stayers will be fined USD 5 per day.


Click here for Download Visa Application Form


 

PROCEDURES OF TAIWAN VISA APPLICATION FOR THE CAMBODIAN

I. Visa entry Taiwan for Business

A. Cambodia Side:
- Original passport and valid over 6 months
- Two 4x6 pictures is taken within 6 months
- Copied Business License of the Cambodian company which is translated into Chinese or English, notary stamp and seal overlapping on the translation.
- The Labor Certificate of the applier which is typed in Chinese or English with the sign and stamp of company.
- For those who have been in Europe, America,. .shall also submits a passport and visa of that country to be considered.

B. Taiwan Side:
- Invitation Letter of the Taiwan company (in the invitation has full information of the invited company such as address, telephone and fax numbers, ... ) and inviter have to sign and seal of the company.
- Photo business license of the Taiwan company
- Passport’s photo of inviter with the sign of inviter on the passport.

C. Term of Visa:
- Normally, Visa is permitted 14 days in Taiwan
- Value of Visa is the 3 months since the date of issued.

D. Working time:
1) After 1 week can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Normal Visa.
2) After 3 days (except Saturday and Sunday) can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Urgent Visa.
Note: Every document must be prepared from Cambodia Side.

II. Visa entry Taiwan for VISITING RELATIVES

A. Cambodia Side:
- Birth Certificate to prove the relationship Father-Child, Mother-Child, and this certificate must be to translate into English., has legalized Consulate.
- Original passport and valid over 6 months and the old passport (if have)
- Two 4x6 pictures within 6 months with the white background.

B. Taiwan Side:
- Letter of guarantee have to have the sign of guarantor in Taiwan.
- Photo of the Taiwan identification of the guarantor (son-in-law or daughter).
- Residence card of daughter if son-in-law is the guarantor.
- Photo of Married Certificate of daughter which has already translated into Chinese, has legalized Consulate.
- Submit the copied Taiwan family record book has notarized of the guarantor in which has name of daughter.
Note: Please get some information from Guest:
1) Have guest ever been in Taiwan before? How long did he/she stay? Did he/she stay over time of visa? Please check their passport must be valued over 6 months, submit the old passport and new passport.
2) If have any document to prove daughter is going to have a baby in the future, please submit it or any special situation.

C. Term of Visa:
- To the applier visa who is the first time to apply visa Taiwan or the second to apply visa without staying over time of visa in first time is issued Visa 60 days in Taiwan, otherwise is issued Visa 30 days.
- Term of Visa is 3 months from the date of issued.

D. Working time:
3) After 1 week can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Normal Visa.
4) After 3 days (except Saturday and Sunday) can get Visa from the date of accepted document by the consulate for Urgent Visa.
Note: Every document must be prepared from Cambodia Side.

 

• WHY BOOK WITH US?

  • Experienced Staff
  • Experienced Tour Guide
  • Official local Tour operator
  • Dynamic service
  • Personalized service
  • Absolutely no hidden fee
  • Absolutely no extra fee
  • No Force Shopping
  • No Tourist Trap
  • We commit the satisfaction
  • Best value-for-money rates
  • 100% SSL online payment
  • 24 hours Hot-line Support

Call Center

Car Rental in Cambodia
E-Visa (Cambodia)
2World Travel


Untitled Document